Science-advisor
REGISTER info/FAQ
Login
username
password
     
forgot password?
register here
 
Research articles
  search articles
  reviews guidelines
  reviews
  articles index
My Pages
my alerts
  my messages
  my reviews
  my favorites
 
 
Stat
Members: 3160
Articles: 2'158'769
Articles rated: 2589

28 January 2022
 
  » search

 Search for articles, messages and online reviews


Search in 2'158'769 articles.

match all words (default)
match at least one of the words
match the exact phrase
search in all fields
search in authors
search in journals

Results 1 to 20 of 36 for query "James R. Allison". (0.04 sec.)

[    1    2    ]   Next
1.
An HI absorption distance to the black hole candidate X-ray binary MAXI J1535-571
Jaiverdhan Chauhan; James C.A. Miller-Jones; Gemma E. Anderson; Wasim Raja; Arash Bahramian; Aidan Hotan; Balt Indermuehle; Matthew Whiting; James R. Allison; Craig Anderson; John Bunton; Baerbel Koribalski; Elizabeth Mahony;
21 May 2019
- - -
2.
The MeerKAT International GHz Tiered Extragalactic Exploration (MIGHTEE) Survey
Matt J. Jarvis; A.R. Taylor; I. Agudo; James R. Allison; R. P. Deane; B. Frank; N. Gupta; I. Heywood; N. Maddox; K. McAlpine; Mario G. Santos; A. M. M. Scaife; M. Vaccari; J. T. L. Zwart; E. Adams; D. J. Bacon; A. J. Baker; Bruce. A. Bassett; P. N. Best; R. Beswick; S. Blyth; Michael L. Brown; M. Bruggen; M. Cluver; S. Colafranceso; G. Cotter; C. Cress; R. Dave; C. Ferrari; M. J. Hardcastle; C. Hale; I. Harrison; P. W. Hatfield; H.-R. Klockner; S. Kolwa; E. Malefahlo; T. Marubini; T. Mauch; K. Moodley; R. Morganti; R. Norris; J. A. Peters; I. Prandoni; M. Prescott; S. Oliver; N. Oozeer; H. J. A. Rottgering; N. Seymour; C. Simpson; O. Smirnov; D. J. B. Smith; K. Spekkens; J. Stil; C. Tasse; K. van der Heyden; I. H. Whittam; W. L. WIlliams;
6 Sep 2017
- - -
3.
The distribution and properties of DLAs at z $leq$ 2 in the EAGLE simulations
Lilian Garratt-Smithson; Chris Power; Claudia del P. Lagos; Adam R. H. Stevens; James R. Allison; Elaine M. Sadler;
21 Aug 2020
- - -
4.
ALMACAL VI: Molecular gas mass density across cosmic time via a blind search for intervening molecular absorbers
Anne Klitsch; Celine Peroux; Martin A. Zwaan; Ian Smail; Dylan Nelson; Gergo Popping; Chian-Chou Chen; Benedikt Diemer; R. J. Ivison; James R. Allison; Sebastien Muller; A. Mark Swinbank; Aleksandra Hamanowicz; Andrew D. Biggs; Rajeshwari Dutta;
18 Sep 2019
- - -
5.
A pilot search for extragalactic OH absorption with FAST
Zheng Zheng; Di Li; Elaine M. Sadler; James R. Allison; Ningyu Tang;
5 Oct 2020
- - -
6.
A successful search for intervening 21 cm HI absorption in galaxies at 0.4 < z <1.0 with the Australian Square Kilometre Array Pathfinder (ASKAP)
Elaine M. Sadler; Vanessa A. Moss; James R. Allison; Elizabeth K. Mahony; Matthew T. Whiting; Helen M. Johnston; Sara L. Ellison; Claudia del P. Lagos; Bärbel S. Koribalski;
11 Jul 2020
- - -
7.
Radio Observations of Supernova Remnant G1.9+0.3
Kieran J. Luken; Miroslav D. Filipović; Nigel I. Maxted; Roland Kothes; Ray P. Norris; James R. Allison; Rebecca Blackwell; Catherine Braiding; Robert Brose; Michael Burton; Ain Y. De Horta; Tim J. Galvin; Lisa Harvey-Smith; Natasha Hurley-Walker; Denis Leahy; Nicholas O. Ralph; Quentin Roper; Gavin Rowell; Iurii Sushch; Dejan Urošević; Graeme F. Wong;
4 Dec 2019
- - -
8.
Cold gas outflows from the Small Magellanic Cloud traced with ASKAP
N. M. McClure-Griffiths; H. Dénes; J. M. Dickey; S. Stanimirović; L. Staveley-Smith; Katherine Jameson; Enrico Di Teodoro; James R. Allison; J. D. Collier; A. P. Chippendale; T. Franzen; Gülay Gürkan; G. Heald; A. Hotan; D. Kleiner; K. Lee-Waddell; D. McConnell; A. Popping; Jonghwan Rhee; C. J. Riseley; M. A. Voronkov; M. Whiting;
5 Nov 2018
- - -
9.
Molecular and atomic gas in dust lane early-type galaxies - I: Low star-formation efficiencies in minor merger remnants
Timothy A. Davis; Kate Rowlands; James R. Allison; Stanislav S. Shabala; Yuan-Sen Ting; Claudia del P. Lagos; Sugata Kaviraj; Nathan Bourne; Loretta Dunne; Steve Eales; Rob J. Ivison; Steve Maddox; Daniel J. B. Smith; Matthew. W. L. Smith; Pasquale Temi;
17 Mar 2015
- - -
10.
The Cosmic Background Imager 2
Angela C. Taylor; Michael E. Jones; James R. Allison; Emmanouil Angelakis; J. Richard Bond; Leonardo Bronfman; Ricardo Bustos; Richard J. Davis; Clive Dickinson; Jamie Leech; Brian S. Mason; Steven T. Myers; Timothy J. Pearson; Anthony C. S. Readhead; Rodrigo Reeves; Martin C. Shepherd; Jonathan L. Sievers;
19 Aug 2011
- - -
11.
The First Habitable Zone Earth-sized Planet from TESS. I: Validation of the TOI-700 System
Emily A. Gilbert; Thomas Barclay; Joshua E. Schlieder; Elisa V. Quintana; Benjamin J. Hord; Veselin B. Kostov; Eric D. Lopez; Jason F. Rowe; Kelsey Hoffman; Lucianne M. Walkowicz; Michele L. Silverstein; Joseph E. Rodriguez; Andrew Vanderburg; Gabrielle Suissa; Vladimir S. Airapetian; Matthew S. Clement; Sean N. Raymond; Andrew W. Mann; Ethan Kruse; Jack J. Lissauer; Knicole D. Colón; Ravi kumar Kopparapu; Laura Kreidberg; Sebastian Zieba; Karen A. Collins; Samuel N. Quinn; Steve B. Howell; Carl Ziegler; Eliot Halley Vrijmoet; Fred C. Adams; Giada N. Arney; Patricia T. Boyd; Jonathan Brande; Christopher J. Burke; Luca Cacciapuoti; Quadry Chance; Jessie L. Christiansen; Giovanni Covone; Tansu Daylan; Danielle Dineen; Courtney D. Dressing; Zahra Essack; Thomas J. Fauchez; Brianna Galgano; Alex R. Howe; Lisa Kaltenegger; Stephen R. Kane; Christopher Lam; Eve J. Lee; Nikole K. Lewis; Sarah E. Logsdon; Avi M. Mandell; Teresa Monsue; Fergal Mullally; Susan E. Mullally; Rishi Paudel; Daria Pidhorodetska; Peter Plavchan; Naylynn Tañón Reyes; Stephen A. Rinehart; Bárbara Rojas-Ayala; Jeffrey C. Smith; Keivan G. Stassun; Peter Tenenbaum; Laura D. Vega; Geronimo L. Villanueva; Eric T. Wolf; Allison Youngblood; George R. Ricker; Roland K. Vanderspek; David W. Latham; Sara Seager; Joshua N. Winn; Jon M. Jenkins; Gáspár Á. Bakos; César Briceño; David R. Ciardi; Ryan Cloutier; Dennis M. Conti; Andrew Couperus; Mario Di Sora; Nora L. Eisner; Mark E. Everett; Tianjun Gan; Joel D. Hartman; Todd Henry; Giovanni Isopi; Wei-Chun Jao; Eric L. N. Jensen; Nicholas Law; Franco Mallia; Rachel A. Matson; Benjamin J. Shappee; Mackenna Lee Wood; Jennifer G. Winters;
3 Jan 2020
- - -
12.
The L 98-59 System: Three Transiting, Terrestrial-Sized Planets Orbiting a Nearby M-dwarf
Veselin B. Kostov; Joshua E. Schlieder; Thomas Barclay; Elisa V. Quintana; Knicole D. Colon; Jonathan Brande; Karen A. Collins; Samuel Hadden; Stephen R. Kane; Laura Kreidberg; Ethan Kruse; Christopher Lam; Elisabeth Matthews; Benjamin T. Montet; Francisco J. Pozuelos; Keivan G. Stassun; Jennifer G. Winters; George Ricker; Roland Vanderspek; David Latham; Sara Seager; Joshua Winn; Jon M. Jenkins; Dennis Afanasev; James J. D. Armstrong; Patricia Boyd; Geert Barentsen; Khalid Barkaoui; Natalie E. Batalha; Daniel Bayliss; Artem Burdanov; Luca Cacciapuoti; Andrew Carson; David Charbonneau; Kevin I. Collins; Dennis M. Conti; Giovanni Covone; Mark Clampin; Laetitia Delrez; Courtney Dressing; Elsa Ducrot; Zahra Essack; Mark E. Everett; Daniel Foreman-Mackey; Tianjun Gan; Emily Gilbert; Michael Gillon; Aaron Hamann; Christina Hedges; Elliott P. Horch; Hannah Hocutt; Keith Horne; Shane Hynes; Michael Ireland; Jonathan M. Irwin; Giovanni Isopi; Eric L. N. Jensen; Emmanuel Jehin; John F. Kielkopf; Jack J. Lissauer; Andrew W. Mann; Franco Mallia; Rachel A. Matson; Tsevi Mazeh; Vickie Moran; Brett Morris; Philip Muirhead; Koji Mukai; Catriona Murray; Norio Narita; Enric Palle; David Quinn; Howard Relles; Stephen Rinehart; Matthew Ritsko; Joseph E. Rodriguez; Pamela Rowden; Daniel Sebastian; Ramotholo Sefako; Sahar Shahaf; Avi Shporer; Peter Tenenbaum; Eric B. Ting; Joseph D. Twicken; Gerard T. van Belle; Laura Vega; Jeffrey Volosin; Allison Youngblood;
19 Mar 2019
- - -
13.
Follow up of GW170817 and its electromagnetic counterpart by Australian-led observing programs
I. Andreoni; K. Ackley; J. Cooke; A. Acharyya; J. R. Allison; G. E. Anderson; M. C. B. Ashley; D. Baade; M. Bailes; K. Bannister; A. Beardsley; M. S. Bessell; F. Bian; P. A. Bland; M. Boer; T. Booler; A. Brandeker; I. S. Brown; D. Buckley; S.-W. Chang; D. M. Coward; S. Crawford; H.Crisp; B. Crosse; A. Cucchiara; M. Cupák; J. S. de Gois; A. Deller; H. A. R. Devillepoix; D. Dobie; E. Elmer; D. Emrich; W. Farah; T. J. Farrell; T. Franzen; B. M. Gaensler; D. K. Galloway; B. Gendre; T. Giblin; A. Goobar; J. Green; P. J. Hancock; B. A. D. Hartig; E. J. Howell; L. Horsley; A. Hotan; R. M. Howie; L. Hu; Y. Hu; C. W. James; S. Johnston; M. Johnston-Hollitt; D. L. Kaplan; M. Kasliwal; E. F. Keane; D. Kenney; A. Klotz; R. Lau; R. Laugier; E. Lenc; X. Li; E. Liang; C. Lidman; L. C. Luvaul; C. Lynch; B. Ma; D. Macpherson; J. Mao; D. E. McClelland; C. McCully; A. Möller; M. F. Morales; D. Morris; T. Murphy; K. Noysena; C. A. Onken; N. B. Orange; S. Oslowski; D. Pallot; J. Paxman; S. B. Potter; T. Pritchard; W. Raja; R. Ridden-Harper; E. Romero-Colmenero; E. M. Sadler; E. K. Sansom; R. A. Scalzo; B. P. Schmidt; S. M. Scott; N. Seghouani; Z. Shang; R. M. Shannon; L. Shao; M. M. Shara; R. Sharp; M. Sokolowski; J. Sollerman; J. Staff; K. Steele; T. Sun; N. B. Suntzeff; C. Tao; S. Tingay; M. C. Towner; P. Thierry; C. Trott; B. E. Tucker; P. Väisänen; V. Venkatraman Krishnan; M. Walker; L. Wang; X. Wang; R. Wayth; M. Whiting; A. Williams; T. Williams; C. Wolf; C. Wu; X. Wu; J. Yang; X. Yuan; H. Zhang; J. Zhou; H. Zovaro;
16 Oct 2017
- - -
14.
The MUSCLES Treasury Survey I: Motivation and Overview
Kevin France; R. O. Parke Loyd; Allison Youngblood; Alexander Brown; P. Christian Schneider; Suzanne L. Hawley; Cynthia S. Froning; Jeffrey L. Linsky; Aki Roberge; Andrea P. Buccino; James R. A. Davenport; Juan M. Fontenla; Lisa Kaltenegger; Adam F. Kowalski; Pablo J. D. Mauas; Yamila Miguel; Seth Redfield; Sarah Rugheimer; Feng Tian; Lucianne M. Walkowicz; Kolby L. Weisenburger;
29 Feb 2016
- - -
15.
Frequency of R Factor-mediated Multiple Drug Resistance in Klebsiella and Aerobacter
Hinshaw, Virginia; Punch, James; Allison, Marvin J.; Dalton, Harry P.;
- - -
16.
CTLA-4 blockade synergizes with tumor-derived granulocyte– macrophage colony-stimulating factor for treatment of an experimental mammary carcinoma
Hurwitz, Arthur A.; Yu, Tina F.-Y.; Leach, Dana R.; Allison, James P.;
- - -
17.
The genome of the sea urchin Strongylocentrotus purpuratus
; Erica Sodergren; George M Weinstock; Eric H Davidson; R Andrew Cameron; Richard A Gibbs; Robert C Angerer; Lynne M Angerer; Maria Ina Arnone; David R Burgess; Robert D Burke; James A Coffman; Michael Dean; Maurice R Elphick; Charles A Ettensohn; Kathy R Foltz; Amro Hamdoun; Richard O Hynes; William H Klein; William Marzluff; David R McClay; Robert L Morris; Arcady Mushegian; Jonathan P Rast; L Courtney Smith; Michael C Thorndyke; Victor D Vacquier; Gary M Wessel; Greg Wray; Lan Zhang; Christine G Elsik; Olga Ermolaeva; Wratko Hlavina; Gretchen Hofmann; Paul Kitts; Melissa J Landrum; Aaron J Mackey; Donna Maglott; Georgia Panopoulou; Albert J Poustka; Kim Pruitt; Victor Sapojnikov; Xingzhi Song; Alexandre Souvorov; Victor Solovyev; Zheng Wei; Charles A Whittaker; Kim Worley; K James Durbin; Yufeng Shen; Olivier Fedrigo; David Garfield; Ralph Haygood; Alexander Primus; Rahul Satija; Tonya Severson; Manuel L Gonzalez-Garay; Andrew R Jackson; Aleksandar Milosavljevic; Mark Tong; Christopher E Killian; Brian T Livingston; Fred H Wilt; Nikki Adams; Robert Bell; Seth Carbonneau; Rocky Cheung; Patrick Cormier; Bertr; Cosson; Jenifer Croce; Antonio Fernandez-Guerra; Anne-Marie Genevire; Manisha Goel; Hemant Kelkar; Julia Morales; Odile Mulner-Lorillon; Anthony J Robertson; Jared V Goldstone; Bryan Cole; David Epel; Bert Gold; Mark E Hahn; Meredith Howard-Ashby; Mark Scally; John J Stegeman; Erin L Allgood; Jonah Cool; Kyle M Judkins; Shawn S McCafferty; Ashlan M Musante; Robert A Obar; Amanda P Rawson; Blair J Rossetti; Ian R Gibbons; Matthew P Hoffman; Andrew Leone; Sorin Istrail; Stefan C Materna; Manoj P Samanta; Viktor Stolc; Waraporn Tongprasit; Qiang Tu; Karl-Frederik Bergeron; Bruce P Brandhorst; James Whittle; Kevin Berney; David J Bottjer; Cristina Calestani; Kevin Peterson; Elly Chow; Qiu Autumn Yuan; Eran Elhaik; Dan Graur; Justin T Reese; Ian Bosdet; Shin Heesun; Marco A Marra; Jacqueline Schein; Michele K Anderson; Virginia Brockton; Katherine M Buckley; Avis H Cohen; Sebastian D Fugmann; Taku Hibino; Mariano Loza-Coll; Audrey J Majeske; Cynthia Messier; Sham V Nair; Zeev Pancer; David P Terwilliger; Cavit Agca; Enrique Arboleda; Nansheng Chen; Allison M Churcher; F Hallbk; Glen W Humphrey; Mohammed M Idris; Takae Kiyama; Shuguang Liang; Dan Mellott; Xiuqian Mu; Greg Murray; Robert P Olinski; Florian Raible; Matthew Rowe; John S Taylor; Kristin Tessmar-Raible; D Wang; Karen H Wilson; Shunsuke Yaguchi; Terry Gaasterl; Blanca E Galindo; Herath J Gunaratne; Celina Juliano; Masashi Kinukawa; Gary W Moy; Anna T Neill; Mamoru Nomura; Michael Raisch; Anna Reade; Michelle M Roux; Jia L Song; Yi-Hsien Su; Ian K Townley; Ekaterina Voronina; Julian L Wong; Gabriele Amore; Margherita Branno; Euan R Brown; Vincenzo Cavalieri; Vronique Duboc; Louise Duloquin; Constantin Flytzanis; Christian Gache; Franois Lapraz; Thierry Lepage; Annamaria Locascio; Pedro Martinez; Giorgio Matassi; Valeria Matranga; Ryan Range; Francesca Rizzo; Eric Rttinger; Wendy Beane; Cynthia Bradham; Christine Byrum; Tom Glenn; Sofia Hussain; Gerard Manning; Esther Miranda; Rebecca Thomason; Katherine Walton; Athula Wikramanayke; Shu-Yu Wu; Ronghui Xu; C Titus Brown; Lili Chen; Rachel F Gray; Pei Yun Lee; Jongmin Nam; Paola Oliveri; Joel Smith; Donna Muzny; Stephanie Bell; Joseph Chacko; Andrew Cree; Stacey Curry; Clay Davis; Huyen Dinh; Shannon Dugan-Rocha; Jerry Fowler; Rachel Gill; Cerrissa Hamilton; Judith Hernandez; Sandra Hines; Jennifer Hume; Laronda Jackson; Angela Jolivet; Christie Kovar; Sandra Lee; Lora Lewis; George Miner; Margaret Morgan; Lynne V Nazareth; Geoffrey Okwuonu; David Parker; Ling-Ling Pu; Rachel Thorn; Rita Wright;
10 Nov 2006   /  Science, 314 (5801), 941-52
- - -
18.
Ground-based near-UV observations of 15 transiting exoplanets: Constraints on their atmospheres and no evidence for asymmetrical transits
Jake D. Turner; Kyle A. Pearson; Lauren I. Biddle; Brianna M. Smart; Robert T. Zellem; Johanna K. Teske; Kevin K. Hardegree-Ullman; Caitlin C. Griffith; Robin M. Leiter; Ian T. Cates; Megan N. Nieberding; Carter-Thaxton W. Smith; Robert M. Thompson; Ryan Hofmann; Michael P. Berube; Chi H. Nguyen; Lindsay C. Small; Blythe C. Guvenen; Logan Richardson; Allison McGraw; Brandon Raphael; Benjamin E. Crawford; Amy N. Robertson; Ryan Tombleson; Timothy M. Carleton; Allison P.M. Towner; Amanda M. Walker-LaFollette; Jeffrey R. Hume; Zachary T. Watson; Christen K. Jones; Matthew J. Lichtenberger; Shelby R. Hoglund; Kendall L. Cook; Cory A. Crossen; Curtis R. Jorgensen; James M. Romine Alejandro R. Thompson; Christian F. Villegas; Ashley A. Wilson; Brent Sanford; Joanna M. Taylor;
8 Mar 2016
- - -
19.
Energy Estimation of Cosmic Rays with the Engineering Radio Array of the Pierre Auger Observatory
Pierre Auger Collaboration; Alexander Aab; Pedro Abreu; Marco Aglietta; Eun-Joo Ahn; Imen Al Samarai; Ivone Albuquerque; Ingomar Allekotte; Patrick Allison; Alejandro Almela; Jesus Alvarez Castillo; Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz; Rafael Alves Batista; Michelangelo Ambrosio; Amin Aminaei; Gioacchino Alex Anastasi; Luis Anchordoqui; Sofia Andringa; Carla Aramo; Fernando Arqueros; Nicusor Arsene; Hernán Gonzalo Asorey; Pedro Assis; Julien Aublin; Gualberto Avila; Nafiun Awal; Alina Mihaela Badescu; Colin Baus; Jim Beatty; Karl Heinz Becker; Jose A. Bellido; Corinne Berat; Mario Edoardo Bertaina; Xavier Bertou; Peter Biermann; Pierre Billoir; Simon G. Blaess; Alberto Blanco; Miguel Blanco; Jiri Blazek; Carla Bleve; Hans Blümer; Martina Boháčová; Denise Boncioli; Carla Bonifazi; Nataliia Borodai; Jeffrey Brack; Iliana Brancus; Thomas Bretz; Ariel Bridgeman; Pedro Brogueira; Peter Buchholz; Antonio Bueno; Stijn Buitink; Mario Buscemi; Karen S. Caballero-Mora; Barbara Caccianiga; Lorenzo Caccianiga; Marina Candusso; Laurentiu Caramete; Rossella Caruso; Antonella Castellina; Gabriella Cataldi; Lorenzo Cazon; Rosanna Cester; Alan G. Chavez; Andrea Chiavassa; Jose Augusto Chinellato; Jiri Chudoba; Marco Cilmo; Roger W Clay; Giuseppe Cocciolo; Roberta Colalillo; Alan Coleman; Laura Collica; Maria Rita Coluccia; Ruben Conceição; Fernando Contreras; Mathew J. Cooper; Alain Cordier; Stephane Coutu; Corbin Covault; James Cronin; Richard Dallier; Bruno Daniel; Sergio Dasso; Kai Daumiller; Bruce R. Dawson; Rogerio M. de Almeida; Sijbrand J. de Jong; Giuseppe De Mauro; Joao de Mello Neto; Ivan De Mitri; Jaime de Oliveira; Vitor de Souza; Luis del Peral; Olivier Deligny; Niraj Dhital; Claudio Di Giulio; Armando Di Matteo; Johana Chirinos Diaz; Mary Lucia Díaz Castro; Francisco Diogo; Carola Dobrigkeit; Wendy Docters; Juan Carlos D'Olivo; Alexei Dorofeev; Qader Dorosti Hasankiadeh; Rita dos Anjos; Maria Teresa Dova; Jan Ebr; Ralph Engel; Martin Erdmann; Mona Erfani; Carlos O. Escobar; Joao Espadanal; Alberto Etchegoyen; Heino Falcke; Ke Fang; Glennys Farrar; Anderson Fauth; Norberto Fazzini; Andrew P. Ferguson; Brian Fick; Juan Manuel Figueira; Alberto Filevich; Andrej Filipčič; Octavian Fratu; Martín Miguel Freire; Toshihiro Fujii; Beatriz García; Diego Garcia-Gamez; Diego Garcia-Pinto; Florian Gate; Hartmut Gemmeke; Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu; Piera Luisa Ghia; Ugo Giaccari; Marco Giammarchi; Maria Giller; Dariusz Głas; Christian Glaser; Henry Glass; Geraldina Golup; Mariano Gómez Berisso; Primo F. Gómez Vitale; Nicolás González; Ben Gookin; Jacob Gordon; Alessio Gorgi; Peter Gorham; Philippe Gouffon; Nathan Griffith; Aurelio Grillo; Trent D. Grubb; Fausto Guarino; Germano Guedes; Matías Rolf Hampel; Patricia Hansen; Diego Harari; Thomas A. Harrison; Sebastian Hartmann; John Harton; Andreas Haungs; Thomas Hebbeker; Dieter Heck; Philipp Heimann; Alexander E. Herve; Gary C. Hill; Carlos Hojvat; Nicholas Hollon; Ewa Holt; Piotr Homola; Jörg Hörandel; Pavel Horvath; Miroslav Hrabovský; Daniel Huber; Tim Huege; Antonio Insolia; Paula Gina Isar; Ingolf Jandt; Stefan Jansen; Cecilia Jarne; Jeffrey A. Johnsen; Mariela Josebachuili; Alex Kääpä; Olga Kambeitz; Karl Heinz Kampert; Peter Kasper; Igor Katkov; Bianca Keilhauer; Ernesto Kemp; Roger Kieckhafer; Hans Klages; Matthias Kleifges; Jonny Kleinfeller; Raphael Krause; Nicole Krohm; Daniel Kuempel; Gasper Kukec Mezek; Norbert Kunka; Alaa Metwaly Kuotb Awad; Danielle LaHurd; Luca Latronico; Robert Lauer; Markus Lauscher; Pascal Lautridou; Sandra Le Coz; Didier Lebrun; Paul Lebrun; Marcelo Augusto Leigui de Oliveira; Antoine Letessier-Selvon; Isabelle Lhenry-Yvon; Katrin Link; Luis Lopes; Rebeca López; Aida López Casado; Karim Louedec; Agustin Lucero; Max Malacari; Manuela Mallamaci; Jennifer Maller; Dusan Mandat; Paul Mantsch; Analisa Mariazzi; Vincent Marin; Ioana Mariş; Giovanni Marsella; Daniele Martello; Humberto Martinez; Oscar Martínez Bravo; Diane Martraire; Jimmy Masías Meza; Hermann-Josef Mathes; Sebastian Mathys; James Matthews; John Matthews; Giorgio Matthiae; Daniela Maurizio; Eric Mayotte; Peter Mazur; Carlos Medina; Gustavo Medina-Tanco; Rebecca Meissner; Victor Mello; Diego Melo; Alexander Menshikov; Stefano Messina; Maria Isabel Micheletti; Lukas Middendorf; Ignacio A. Minaya; Lino Miramonti; Bogdan Mitrica; Laura Molina-Bueno; Silvia Mollerach; François Montanet; Carlo Morello; Miguel Mostafá; Celio A. Moura; Marcio Aparecido Muller; Gero Müller; Sarah Müller; Sergio Navas; Petr Necesal; Lukas Nellen; Anna Nelles; Jens Neuser; Phong H. Nguyen; Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu; Marcus Niechciol; Lukas Niemietz; Tim Niggemann; Dave Nitz; Dalibor Nosek; Vladimir Novotny; Lyberis Nožka; Luis Núñez; Livingstone Ochilo; Foteini Oikonomou; Angela Olinto; Noelia Pacheco; Daniel Pakk Selmi-Dei; Miroslav Palatka; Juan Pallotta; Philipp Papenbreer; Gonzalo Parente; Alejandra Parra; Thomas Paul; Miroslav Pech; Jan Pękala; Rodrigo Pelayo; Iuri Pepe; Lorenzo Perrone; Emily Petermann; Christine Peters; Sergio Petrera; Yevgeniy Petrov; Jamyang Phuntsok; Ricardo Piegaia; Tanguy Pierog; Pablo Pieroni; Mário Pimenta; Valerio Pirronello; Manuel Platino; Matthias Plum; Alessio Porcelli; Czeslaw Porowski; Raul Ribeiro Prado; Paolo Privitera; Michael Prouza; Eduardo J Quel; Sven Querchfeld; Sean Quinn; Julian Rautenberg; Olivier Ravel; Diego Ravignani; Darius Reinert; Benoît Revenu; Jan Ridky; Markus Risse; Pablo Ristori; Vincenzo Rizi; Washington Rodrigues de Carvalho; Jorge Rubén Rodriguez Rojo; Maria Dolores Rodríguez-Frías; Dmytro Rogozin; Jaime Rosado; Markus Roth; Esteban Roulet; Adrian Rovero; Steven J. Saffi; Alexandra Saftoiu; Humberto Salazar; Ahmed Saleh; Francisco Salesa Greus; Gaetano Salina; Jose Sanabria Gomez; Federico Sánchez; Patricia Sanchez-Lucas; Edivaldo Moura Santos; Eva Santos; Fred Sarazin; Biswaijt Sarkar; Raul Sarmento; Christian Sarmiento-Cano; Ricardo Sato; Carlos Scarso; Markus Schauer; Viviana Scherini; Harald Schieler; David Schmidt; Olaf Scholten; Harm Schoorlemmer; Petr Schovánek; Frank G. Schröder; Alexander Schulz; Johannes Schulz; Johannes Schumacher; Sergio Sciutto; Alberto Segreto; Mariangela Settimo; Amir Shadkam; Ronald C. Shellard; Guenter Sigl; Octavian Sima; Andrzej Śmiałkowski; Radomir Šmída; Gregory Snow; Paul Sommers; Sebastian Sonntag; J. Sorokin; Ruben Squartini; Yogendra N. Srivastava; Denis Stanca; Samo Stanič; James Stapleton; Jaroslaw Stasielak; Maurice Stephan; Anne Stutz; Federico Suarez; Mauricio Suarez Durán; Tiina Suomijärvi; A. Daniel Supanitsky; Michael Sutherland; John Swain; Zbigniew Szadkowski; Oscar Alejandro Taborda; Alex Tapia; Andreas Tepe; Vanessa Menezes Theodoro; Omar Tibolla; Charles Timmermans; Carlos J. Todero Peixoto; Gabriel Toma; Lenka Tomankova; Bernardo Tomé; Aurelio Tonachini; Guillermo Torralba Elipe; Diego Torres Machado; Petr Travnicek; Marta Trini; Ralf Ulrich; Michael Unger; Martin Urban; Jose F. Valdés Galicia; Ines Valiño; Laura Valore; Guus van Aar; Patrick van Bodegom; Ad M. van den Berg; Sjoert van Velzen; Arjen van Vliet; Enrique Varela; Bernardo Vargas Cárdenas; Gary Varner; Rafael Vasquez; Jose R. Vázquez; Ricardo Vázquez; Darko Veberič; Valerio Verzi; Jakub Vicha; Mariela Videla; Luis Villaseñor; Brian Vlcek; Serguei Vorobiov; Hernan Wahlberg; Oscar Wainberg; David Walz; Alan Watson; Marc Weber; Klaus Weidenhaupt; Andreas Weindl; Christoph Welling; Felix Werner; Allan Widom; Lawrence Wiencke; Henryk Wilczyński; Tobias Winchen; David Wittkowski; Brian Wundheiler; Sarka Wykes; Lili Yang; Tolga Yapici; Alexey Yushkov; Enrique Zas; Danilo Zavrtanik; Marko Zavrtanik; Arnulfo Zepeda; Benedikt Zimmermann; Michael Ziolkowski; Francesca Zuccarello;
18 Aug 2015
- - -
20.
An improved limit to the diffuse flux of ultra-high energy neutrinos from the Pierre Auger Observatory
Pierre Auger Collaboration; Alexander Aab; Pedro Abreu; Marco Aglietta; Eun-Joo Ahn; Imen Al Samarai; Ivone Albuquerque; Ingomar Allekotte; Patrick Allison; Alejandro Almela; Jesus Alvarez Castillo; Jaime Alvarez-Muñiz; Rafael Alves Batista; Michelangelo Ambrosio; Amin Aminaei; Luis Anchordoqui; Sofia Andringa; Carla Aramo; Victor Manuel Aranda; Fernando Arqueros; Nicusor Arsene; Hernán Gonzalo Asorey; Pedro Assis; Julien Aublin; Maximo Ave; Michel Avenier; Gualberto Avila; Nafiun Awal; Alina Mihaela Badescu; Kerri B Barber; Julia Bäuml; Colin Baus; Jim Beatty; Karl Heinz Becker; Jose A Bellido; Corinne Berat; Mario Edoardo Bertaina; Xavier Bertou; Peter Biermann; Pierre Billoir; Simon G Blaess; Alberto Blanco; Miguel Blanco; Carla Bleve; Hans Blümer; Martina Boháčová; Denise Boncioli; Carla Bonifazi; Nataliia Borodai; Jeffrey Brack; Iliana Brancus; Ariel Bridgeman; Pedro Brogueira; William C Brown; Peter Buchholz; Antonio Bueno; Stijn Buitink; Mario Buscemi; Karen S Caballero-Mora; Barbara Caccianiga; Lorenzo Caccianiga; Marina Candusso; Laurentiu Caramete; Rossella Caruso; Antonella Castellina; Gabriella Cataldi; Lorenzo Cazon; Rosanna Cester; Alan G Chavez; Andrea Chiavassa; Jose Augusto Chinellato; Jiri Chudoba; Marco Cilmo; Roger W Clay; Giuseppe Cocciolo; Roberta Colalillo; Alan Coleman; Laura Collica; Maria Rita Coluccia; Ruben Conceição; Fernando Contreras; Mathew J Cooper; Alain Cordier; Stephane Coutu; Corbin Covault; James Cronin; Richard Dallier; Bruno Daniel; Sergio Dasso; Kai Daumiller; Bruce R Dawson; Rogerio M de Almeida; Sijbrand J de Jong; Giuseppe De Mauro; Joao de Mello Neto; Ivan De Mitri; Jaime de Oliveira; Vitor de Souza; Luis del Peral; Olivier Deligny; Hans Dembinski; Niraj Dhital; Claudio Di Giulio; Armando Di Matteo; Johana Chirinos Diaz; Mary Lucia Díaz Castro; Francisco Diogo; Carola Dobrigkeit; Wendy Docters; Juan Carlos D'Olivo; Alexei Dorofeev; Qader Dorosti Hasankiadeh; Maria Teresa Dova; Jan Ebr; Ralph Engel; Martin Erdmann; Mona Erfani; Carlos O Escobar; Joao Espadanal; Alberto Etchegoyen; Heino Falcke; Ke Fang; Glennys Farrar; Anderson Fauth; Norberto Fazzini; Andrew P Ferguson; Mateus Fernandes; Brian Fick; Juan Manuel Figueira; Alberto Filevich; Andrej Filipčič; Brendan Fox; Octavian Fratu; Martín Miguel Freire; Benjamin Fuchs; Toshihiro Fujii; Beatriz García; Diego Garcia-Pinto; Florian Gate; Hartmut Gemmeke; Alexandru Gherghel-Lascu; Piera Luisa Ghia; Ugo Giaccari; Marco Giammarchi; Maria Giller; Dariusz Głas; Christian Glaser; Henry Glass; Geraldina Golup; Mariano Gómez Berisso; Primo F Gómez Vitale; Nicolás González; Ben Gookin; Jacob Gordon; Alessio Gorgi; Peter Gorham; Philippe Gouffon; Nathan Griffith; Aurelio Grillo; Trent D Grubb; Yann Guardincerri; Fausto Guarino; Germano Guedes; Matías Rolf Hampel; Patricia Hansen; Diego Harari; Thomas A Harrison; Sebastian Hartmann; John Harton; Andreas Haungs; Thomas Hebbeker; Dieter Heck; Philipp Heimann; Alexander E Herve; Gary C Hill; Carlos Hojvat; Nicholas Hollon; Ewa Holt; Piotr Homola; Jörg Hörandel; Pavel Horvath; Miroslav Hrabovský; Daniel Huber; Tim Huege; Antonio Insolia; Paula Gina Isar; Ingolf Jandt; Stefan Jansen; Cecilia Jarne; Jeffrey A Johnsen; Mariela Josebachuili; Alex Kääpä; Olga Kambeitz; Karl Heinz Kampert; Peter Kasper; Igor Katkov; Balazs Kégl; Bianca Keilhauer; Azadeh Keivani; Ernesto Kemp; Roger Kieckhafer; Hans Klages; Matthias Kleifges; Jonny Kleinfeller; Raphael Krause; Nicole Krohm; Oliver Krömer; Daniel Kuempel; Norbert Kunka; Danielle LaHurd; Luca Latronico; Robert Lauer; Markus Lauscher; Pascal Lautridou; Sandra Le Coz; Didier Lebrun; Paul Lebrun; Marcelo Augusto Leigui de Oliveira; Antoine Letessier-Selvon; Isabelle Lhenry-Yvon; Katrin Link; Luis Lopes; Rebeca López; Aida López Casado; Karim Louedec; Lu Lu; Agustin Lucero; Max Malacari; Simone Maldera; Manuela Mallamaci; Jennifer Maller; Dusan Mandat; Paul Mantsch; Analisa Mariazzi; Vincent Marin; Ioana Mariş; Giovanni Marsella; Daniele Martello; Lilian Martin; Humberto Martinez; Oscar Martínez Bravo; Diane Martraire; Jimmy Masías Meza; Hermann-Josef Mathes; Sebastian Mathys; James Matthews; John Matthews; Giorgio Matthiae; Detlef Maurel; Daniela Maurizio; Eric Mayotte; Peter Mazur; Carlos Medina; Gustavo Medina-Tanco; Rebecca Meissner; Victor Mello; Diego Melo; Alexander Menshikov; Stefano Messina; Rishi Meyhandan; Maria Isabel Micheletti; Lukas Middendorf; Ignacio A Minaya; Lino Miramonti; Bogdan Mitrica; Laura Molina-Bueno; Silvia Mollerach; François Montanet; Carlo Morello; Miguel Mostafá; Celio A Moura; Marcio Aparecido Muller; Gero Müller; Sarah Müller; Roberto Mussa; Gianni Navarra; Jose Luis Navarro; Sergio Navas; Petr Necesal; Lukas Nellen; Anna Nelles; Jens Neuser; Phong H Nguyen; Mihai Niculescu-Oglinzanu; Marcus Niechciol; Lukas Niemietz; Tim Niggemann; Dave Nitz; Dalibor Nosek; Vladimir Novotny; Lyberis Nožka; Livingstone Ochilo; Foteini Oikonomou; Angela Olinto; Noelia Pacheco; Daniel Pakk Selmi-Dei; Miroslav Palatka; Juan Pallotta; Philipp Papenbreer; Gonzalo Parente; Alejandra Parra; Thomas Paul; Miroslav Pech; Jan Pękala; Rodrigo Pelayo; Iuri Pepe; Lorenzo Perrone; Emily Petermann; Christine Peters; Sergio Petrera; Yevgeniy Petrov; Jamyang Phuntsok; Ricardo Piegaia; Tanguy Pierog; Pablo Pieroni; Mário Pimenta; Valerio Pirronello; Manuel Platino; Matthias Plum; Alessio Porcelli; Czeslaw Porowski; Raul Ribeiro Prado; Paolo Privitera; Michael Prouza; Victor Purrello; Eduardo J Quel; Sven Querchfeld; Sean Quinn; Julian Rautenberg; Olivier Ravel; Diego Ravignani; Benoît Revenu; Jan Ridky; Simone Riggi; Markus Risse; Pablo Ristori; Vincenzo Rizi; Washington Rodrigues de Carvalho; Gonzalo Rodriguez Fernandez; Jorge Rubén Rodriguez Rojo; Maria Dolores Rodríguez-Frías; Dmytro Rogozin; Jaime Rosado; Markus Roth; Esteban Roulet; Adrian Rovero; Steven J Saffi; Alexandra Saftoiu; Francesco Salamida; Humberto Salazar; Ahmed Saleh; Francisco Salesa Greus; Gaetano Salina; Federico Sánchez; Patricia Sanchez-Lucas; Edivaldo Moura Santos; Eva Santos; Fred Sarazin; Biswaijt Sarkar; Raul Sarmento; Ricardo Sato; Carlos Scarso; Markus Schauer; Viviana Scherini; Harald Schieler; Peter Schiffer; David Schmidt; Olaf Scholten; Harm Schoorlemmer; Petr Schovánek; Frank G Schröder; Alexander Schulz; Johannes Schulz; Johannes Schumacher; Sergio Sciutto; Alberto Segreto; Mariangela Settimo; Amir Shadkam; Ronald C Shellard; Iván Sidelnik; Guenter Sigl; Octavian Sima; Andrzej Śmiałkowski; Radomir Šmída; Gregory Snow; Paul Sommers; J Sorokin; Ruben Squartini; Yogendra N Srivastava; Denis Stanca; Samo Stanič; James Stapleton; Jaroslaw Stasielak; Maurice Stephan; Anne Stutz; Federico Suarez; Tiina Suomijärvi; A Daniel Supanitsky; Michael Sutherland; John Swain; Zbigniew Szadkowski; Oscar Alejandro Taborda; Alex Tapia; Andreas Tepe; Vanessa Menezes Theodoro; Javier Tiffenberg; Charles Timmermans; Carlos J Todero Peixoto; Gabriel Toma; Lenka Tomankova; Bernardo Tomé; Aurelio Tonachini; Guillermo Torralba Elipe; Diego Torres Machado; Petr Travnicek; Ralf Ulrich; Michael Unger; Martin Urban; Jose F Valdés Galicia; Ines Valiño; Laura Valore; Guus van Aar; Patrick van Bodegom; Ad M van den Berg; Sjoert van Velzen; Arjen van Vliet; Enrique Varela; Bernardo Vargas Cárdenas; Gary Varner; Rafael Vasquez; Jose R Vázquez; Ricardo Vázquez; Darko Veberič; Valerio Verzi; Jakub Vicha; Mariela Videla; Luis Villaseñor; Brian Vlcek; Serguei Vorobiov; Hernan Wahlberg; Oscar Wainberg; David Walz; Alan Watson; Marc Weber; Klaus Weidenhaupt; Andreas Weindl; Felix Werner; Allan Widom; Lawrence Wiencke; Henryk Wilczyński; Tobias Winchen; David Wittkowski; Brian Wundheiler; Sarka Wykes; Lili Yang; Tolga Yapici; Alexey Yushkov; Enrique Zas; Danilo Zavrtanik; Marko Zavrtanik; Arnulfo Zepeda; Yue Zhu; Benedikt Zimmermann; Michael Ziolkowski; Francesca Zuccarello;
21 Apr 2015
- - -

[ 1 2 ]   Next





ScienXe.org
» my Online CV
» Free


News, job offers and information for researchers and scientists:
home  |  contact  |  terms of use  |  sitemap
Copyright © 2005-2022 - Scimetrica